The Hundred Draft 2023: Date, time, full player list and reserve prices



The Hundred Draft returns to television in 2023 with sides from both the men’s and women’s competitions filling out their squads for the upcoming summer.

Eight sides are set to again compete in the third edition of English cricket’s flagship short-form tournament.

For the first time, a women’s Hundred draft will be held, with organisers hoping it leads to better parity across the teams after the Oval Invincibles and Southern Brave contested each of the first two finals.

A total of 63 players – 33 women and 30 men – will be drafted this year.

Here’s everything you need to know.

When is The Hundred draft?

The Hundred draft will be held between 4pm and 6pm GMT on Thursday 23 March.

When does the Hundred start?

The Hundred begins on Thursday 1 August with a Trent Rockets vs Southern Brave double-header at Trent Bridge, and will conclude at Lord’s with the finals of the men’s and women’s competitions on Sunday 27 August.

How can I watch it?

Viewers in the United Kingdom can watch the draft live on Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Cricket, with coverage from 4pm GMT. A free stream will also be available via skysports.com and the Sky Sports app.

How will the men’s draft work?

The eight sides (Trent Rockets, Oval Invincibles, London Spirit, Southern Brave, Welsh Fire, Manchester Originals, Northern Superchargers and Birmingham Phoenix) had the option to retain up to ten players from their 2022 squads, as well as their centrally-contracted England player. Six of the teams did exactly that – the Welsh Fire elected to retain only five and Jonny Bairstow, while the Northern Superchargers retained nine of their squad plus Ben Stokes.

The Fire will thus add eight players to their roster on Thursday, with the Superchargers permitted to draft four, and the rest of the teams three.

They will pick in reverse order to how they finished the 2022 campaign, so the sequence will be: Welsh Fire, Southern Brave, Northern Superchargers, Oval Invincibles, Birmingham Phoenix, London Spirit, Manchester Originals, Trent Rockets.

In July, after the T20 Blast, each team will add two more players to their squad through the Wildcard Draft.

How will the women’s draft work?

The women’s draft, new for 2023, works slightly differently. Each of the sides will only fill out their roster to eight players, with the remaining seven filled on an open-market basis.

The teams could only retain four of their players, with the Welsh Fire again breaking from the pack after a tough season by retaining only three. No women’s team can sign more than three England-contracted players.

The order for the women’s draft will be: Fire, Spirit, Originals, Superchargers, Phoenix, Rockets, Brave, Invincibles.

What is ‘Right to Match’?

Additionally, all teams (across both the men’s and women’s drafts) are able to use a ‘Right to Match’ option to secure a player who featured for them last year if another team tries to draft them. Teams using their ‘Right to Match’ must offer the same salary – if they have used up their slots in the salary band, they will be unable to match the rival team’s offer.

Which men’s players have entered the draft and what are their reserve prices?

Overseas

Reserve price: £125,000

Shakib Al Hasan, Bangladesh (£125,000)

Kieron Pollard, West Indies (£125,000)

Mitchell Starc, Australia (£125,000)

Marcus Stoinis, Australia (£125,000)

Adam Zampa, Australia (£125,000)

Reserve price: £100,000

Shaheen Afridi, Pakistan (£100,000)

Babar Azam, Pakistan (£100,000)

Trent Boult, New Zealand (£100,000)

Dwayne Bravo, West Indies (£100,000)

Lockie Ferguson, New Zealand (£100,000)

Mitchell Marsh, Australia (£100,000)

Anrich Nortje, South Africa (£100,000)

Jhye Richardson, Australia (£100,000)

Muhammad Rizwan, Pakistan (£100,000)

Rilee Rossouw, South Africa (£100,000)

Andre Russell, West Indies (£100,000)

Reserve price: £75,000

Litton Das, Bangladesh (£75,000)

Tim David, Australia (£75,000)

Shimron Hetmyer, West Indies (£75,000)

Jason Holder, West Indies (£75,000)

Daryl Mitchell, New Zealand (£75,000)

Maheesh Theekshana, Sri Lanka (£75,000)

Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Afghanistan (£75,000)

Matthew Wade, Australia (£75,000)

Reserve price: £60,000

Sean Abbott, Australia (£60,000)

Qais Ahmad, Afghanistan (£60,000)

Mohammad Amir, Pakistan (£60,000)

Aaron Finch, Australia (£60,000)

Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Afghanistan (£60,000)

Marco Jansen, South Africa (£60,000)

Usman Khawaja, Australia (£60,000)

Heinrich Klaasen, South Africa (£60,000)

Aiden Markram, South Africa (£60,000)

Lungi Ngidi, South Africa (£60,000)

Haris Rauf, Pakistan (£60,000)

Mitchell Santner, New Zealand (£60,000)

Naseem Shah, Pakistan (£60,000)

Peter Siddle, Australia (£60,000)

Imran Tahir, South Africa (£60,000)

Andrew Tye, Australia (£60,000)

Kane Williamson, New Zealand (£60,000)

Reserve price: £50,000

Ashton Agar, Australia (£50,000)

Hassan Ali Pakistan (£50,000)

Faheem Ashraf, Pakistan (£50,000)

Jason Behrendorff, Australia (£50,000)

Michael Bracewell, New Zealand (£50,000)

Gerald Coetzee, South Africa (£50,000)

Devon Conway, New Zealand (£50,000)

Nathan Coulter-Nile, Australia (£50,000)

Marchant de Lange, South Africa (£50,000)

Martin Guptill, New Zealand (£50,000)

Moises Henriques, Australia (£50,000)

Josh Inglis, Australia (£50,000)

Prabath Jayasuriya, Sri Lanka (£50,000)

Evin Lewis, West Indies (£50,000)

Angelo Mathews, Sri Lanka (£50,000)

James Neesham, New Zealand (£50,000)

Michael Neser, Australia (£50,000)

Matheesha Pathirana, Sri Lanka (£50,000)

Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Sri Lanka (£50,000)

Matthew Short, Australia (£50,000)

Tim Southee, New Zealand (£50,000)

Dane Vilas, South Africa (£50,000)

Fakhar Zaman, Pakistan (£50,000)

Reserve price: £40,000

Fabian Allen, West Indies (£40,000)

Ottneil Baartman, South Africa (£40,000)

Eathan Bosch, South Africa (£40,000)

Cameron Boyce, Australia (£40,000)

Douglas Bracewell, New Zealand (£40,000)

Matthew Breetzke, South Africa (£40,000)

Dewald Brevis, South Africa (£40,000)

Dushmantha Chameera, Sri Lanka (£40,000)

Oliver Davies, Australia (£40,000)

Patrick Dooley, Australia (£40,000)

Fazalhaq Farooqi, Afghanistan (£40,000)

Donovan Ferreira, South Africa (£40,000)

Muhammad Hafeez, Pakistan (£40,000)

Aaron Hardie, Australia (£40,000)

Simon Harmer, South Africa (£40,000)

Sam Heazlett, Australia (£40,000)

Reeza Hendricks, South Africa (£40,000)

Afif Hossain, Bangladesh (£40,000)

Spencer Johnson, Australia (£40,000)

Alzarri Joseph, West Indies (£40,000)

Scott Kuggeleijn, New Zealand (£40,000)

Chris Lynn, Australia (£40,000)

Obed McCoy, West Indies (£40,000)

Riley Meredith, Australia (£40,000)

Lance Morris, Australia (£40,000)

Mohammad Nabi, Afghanistan (£40,000)

Duanne Olivier, South Africa (£40,000)

Josh Philippe, Australia (£40,000)

Glenn Phillips, New Zealand (£40,000)

Delano Potgieter, South Africa (£40,000)

Rovman Powell, West Indies (£40,000)

Dwaine Pretoirus, South Africa (£40,000)

Kasun Rajitha, Sri Lanka (£40,000)

Sikandar Raza, Zimbabwe (£40,000)

Sherfane Rutherford, West Indies (£40,000)

Benjamin Sears, New Zealand (£40,000)

Tabraiz Shamsi, South Africa (£40,000)

Dasun Shanaka, Sri Lanka (£40,000)

Henry Shipley, New Zealand (£40,000)

Jordan Silk, Australia (£40,000)

Lutho Sipamla, South Africa (£40,000)

Ish Sodhi, New Zealand (£40,000)

Tristan Stubbs, South Africa (£40,000)

Naveen Ul-Haq, Afghanistan (£40,000)

Robin Uthappa, India (£40,000)

Logan van Beek, New Zealand (£40,000)

Rassie van der Dussen, South Africa (£40,000)

Hardus Viljoen, South Africa (£40,000)

Imad Wasim, Pakistan (£40,000)

Lizaad Williams, South Africa (£40,000)

No reserve price

Mark Adair, Ireland

Wesley Agar, Australia

Noor Ahmad, Afghanistan

Abrar Ahmed, Pakistan

Fawad Ahmed, Australia

Nasum Ahmed, Bangladesh

Sarfaraz Ahmed, Pakistan

Taskin Ahmed, Bangladesh

Muhammad Akhlaq, Pakistan

Umar Akmal, Pakistan

Asif Ali, Pakistan

Haider Ali, Pakistan

Noman Ali, Pakistan

Salman Ali, Pakistan

Munis Ansari, Oman

Charith Asalanka, Sri Lanka

Adithya Ashok, New Zealand

Sharafuddin Ashraf, Afghanistan

Umaid Asif, Pakistan

Alick Athanaze, West Indies

Saim Ayub, Pakistan

Danish Aziz, Pakistan

Andrew Balbirnie, Ireland

Cameron Bancroft, Australia

Ashen Bandara, Sri Lanka

Xavier Bartlett , Australia

Temba Bavuma, South Africa

James Bazley, Australia

David Bedingham, South Africa

Richard Berrington, Scotland

Joshua Bishop, West Indies

Corbin Bosch, South Africa

Chad Bowes, New Zealand

Carlos Brathwaite, West Indies

Shamarh Brooks, West Indies

Tom Bruce, New Zealand

Nandre Burger, South Africa

Ryan Burl, Zimbabwe

Ammad Butt, Pakistan

Shaheryar Butt, Belgium

Curtis Campher, Ireland

Yannic Cariah, West Indies

Iain Carlisle, Australia

Leo Carter, New Zealand

Hilton Cartwright, Australia

Dinesh Chandimal, Sri Lanka

Mark Chapman, New Zealand

Bryan Charles, West Indies

Johnson Charles, West Indies

Rizwan Chundangapoyil, UAE

Katene Clarke, New Zealand

Joshua Clarkson, New Zealand

Sachindu Colombage, Sri Lanka

Sheldon Cottrell, West Indies

Ben Cutting, Australia

Joshua Da Silva, West Indies

Shane Dadswell, South Africa

Shahnawaz Dahani, Pakistan

Junior Dala, South Africa

Ahmed Daniyal, Pakistan

Colin de Grandhomme, New Zealand

Gareth Delany, Ireland

Mark Deyal, West Indies

Niroshan Dickwella, Sri Lanka

George Dockrell, Ireland

Jacob Duffy, New Zealand

Daryn Dupavillon, South Africa

Benjamin Dwarshuis, Australia

Fidel Edwards, West Indies

Gerhard Erasmus, Namibia

Bradley Evans, Zimbabwe

Binura Fernando, Sri Lanka

Andre Fletcher, West Indies

Cameron Fletcher, New Zealand

Matthew Forde, West Indies

Bjorn Fortuin, South Africa

Dean Foxcroft, South Africa

Jake Fraser-McGurk, Australia

Shafiqullah Ghafari, Afghanistan

Usman Ghani, Afghanistan

Allah Ghazanfar, Afghanistan

Chris Green, Australia

Sameen Gul, Pakistan

Amir Hamza Hotak, Afghanistan

Muhammad Haris, Pakistan

Mackenzie Harvey, Australia

Muhammad Hasnain, Pakistan

Hamid Hassan, Afghanistan

Liam Hatcher, Australia

Peter Hatzoglou, Australia

Babar Hayat, Hong Kong

Dushan Hemantha, Sri Lanka

Chandrapaul Hemraj, West Indies

Beuran Hendricks, South Africa

Matt Henry, New Zealand

Terrance Hinds, West Indies

Nicholas Hobson, Australia

Daniel Hughes, Australia

Colin Ingram, South Africa

Muhammad Irfan, Pakistan

Salman Irshad, Pakistan

Aamir Jamal, Pakistan

Karim Janat, Afghanistan

Duan Jansen, South Africa

Akif Javed, Pakistan

Caleb Jewell, Australia

Evan Jones, South Africa

Shahidullah Kamal, Afghanistan

Chamika Karunaratne, Sri Lanka

Ruwantha Kellepotha, Australia

Matthew Kelly, Australia

Nicholas Kelly, New Zealand

Kieran Kenny, South Africa

Hayden Kerr, Australia

Nilansh Keswani, UAE

Aizaz Khan, Hong Kong

Ali Khan, USA

Amjad Khan, UAE

Asif Khan, UAE

Azam Khan, Pakistan

Bilal Khan, Oman

Ehsan Khan, Hong Kong

Haseebullah Khan, Pakistan

Mehran Khan, Oman

Mubasir Khan, Pakistan

Sajid Khan, Pakistan

Sharjeel Khan, Pakistan

Umer Khan, Pakistan

Usman Khan, UAE

Zahir Khan, Afghanistan

Zahoor Khan, UAE

Zaman Khan, Pakistan

Alexander Kok, South Africa

Matthew Kuhnemann, Australia

Sandeep Lamichhane, Nepal

Nicholas Larkin, Australia

Michael Leask, Scotland

Kennar Lewis, West Indies

George Linde, South Africa

Benjamin Lister, New Zealand

Sisanda Magala, South Africa

Keshav Maharaj, South Africa

Sibonelo Makhanya, South Africa

Janneman Malan, South Africa

Pieter Malan, South Africa

Jaskaran Malhotra, USA

Farid Malik, Afghanistan

Sohaib Maqsood, Pakistan

Waqas Maqsood, Pakistan

Ibrahim Masood, Afghanistan

Shan Masood, Pakistan

Kyle Mayers, West Indies

Nathan McAndrew, Australia

Barry McCarthy, Ireland

Ben McDermott, Australia

Angus McKenzie, New Zealand

Ramesh Mendis, Sri Lanka

Usama Mir, Pakistan

Nizakat Mohammad, Hong Kong

Mohammad Mohammadi, Afghanistan

Sanchit Mohan Sharma, UAE

Blessing Muzarabani, Zimbabwe

Arjun Nair, Australia

Izharulhaq Naveed, Afghanistan

Muhammad Nawaz, Pakistan

Richard Ngarava, Zimbabwe

Richard Ngarava, Zimbabwe

Lesiba Ngoepe, South Africa

Burhan Niaz, Belgium

Pathum Nissanka, Sri Lanka

Robert O’Donnell, New Zealand

Max O’Dowd, Netherlands

Azmatullah Omarzai, Afghanistan

Ronak Panoly, UAE

Joel Paris, Australia

Ajaz Patel, New Zealand

Dane Paterson, South Africa

Lakshan Paththamperuma, Sri Lanka

Keemo Paul, West Indies

Thisara Perera, Sri Lanka

Anderson Phillip, West Indies

Dale Phillips, New Zealand

Divan Posthumus, South Africa

Migael Pretorius, South Africa

Roshon Primus, West Indies

Timothy Pringle, Netherlands

Usman Qadir, Pakistan

Michael Rae, New Zealand

Rumman Raees, Pakistan

Ravi Rampaul, West Indies

Rachin Ravindra, New Zealand

Raymon Reifer, West Indies

Wahab Riaz, Pakistan

Ryan Rickelton, South Africa

Michael Rippon, New Zealand

Corey Rocchiccioli, Australia

Grant Roelofsen, South Africa

Thomas Rogers, Australia

Alexander Ross, Australia

Hamish Rutherford, New Zealand

Mohammad Salamkheil, Afghanistan

Gurinder Sandhu, Australia

Jason Sangha, Australia

Tanveer Sangha, Australia

Soumya Sarkar, Bangladesh

Arjun Saud, Nepal

Jayden Seales, West Indies

Abdullah Shafique, Pakistan

Khushdil Shah, Pakistan

Yasir Shah, Pakistan

Saud Shakeel, Pakistan

Abdul Shakoor, UAE

Romario Shepherd, West Indies

D’Arcy Short, Australia

Malusi Siboto, South Africa

Ramon Simmonds, West Indies

Jon-Jon Smuts, South Africa

Gerhardus Snyman, South Africa

Haris Sohail, Pakistan

Billy Stanlake, Australia

Paul Stirling, Ireland

Prenelan Subrayen, South Africa

William Sutherland, Australia

Muhammad Talat, Pakistan

Harry Tector, Ireland

Devon Thomas, West Indies

Oshane Thomas, West Indies

Ruben Trumpelmann, Namibia

Lorcan Tucker, Ireland

Ashton Turner, Australia

Isuru Udana, Sri Lanka

Imam-ul-Haq, Pakistan

Ihsan Ullah, Pakistan

Zia Ur Rehman, Afghanistan

Logan Van Beek, Netherlands

Mitchell Van Buuren, South Africa

Jeffrey Vandersay, Sri Lanka

Abdul Wahid, Pakistan

Hayden Walsh, USA

Chadwick Walton, West Indies

Muhammad Waseem, UAE

Jake Weatherald, Australia

Beau Webster, Australia

Jonathan Wells, Australia

Sam Whiteman, Australia

Kevin Wickham, West Indies

Sean Williams, Zimbabwe

Amir Yamin, Pakistan

William Young, New Zealand

Peter Younghusband, New Zealand

Ibrahim Zadran, Afghanistan

Najibullah Zadran, Afghanistan

Hazratullah Zazai, Afghanistan

DOMESTIC PLAYERS

Reserve price: £125,000

Tom Bailey, Lancashire (£125,000)

Reserve price: £60,000

David Willey, Northamptonshire (£60,000)

Reserve price: £40,000

Tom Abell, Somerset (£40,000)

Chris Dent, Gloucestershire (£40,000)

Ollie Robinson, Sussex (£40,000)

Olly Stone, Nottinghamshire (£40,000)

Graeme van Buuren, Gloucestershire (£40,000)

No reserve price

Colin Ackermann, Leicestershire

Toby Albert, Hampshire

Kashif Ali, Worcestershire

Tom Alsop, Sussex

Martin Andersson, Middlesex

Sonny Baker, Somerset

Tom Banton, Somerset

Ed Barnard, Warwickshire

Ed Barnes, Leicestershire

Aaron Beard, Essex

George Bell, Lancashire

Daniel Bell-Drummond, Kent

Luc Benkenstein, Essex

Dom Bess, Yorkshire

Jacob Bethell, Warwickshire

Thomas Bevan, Glamorgan

Alex Blake, Kent

Jack Blatherwick, Lancashire

Scott Borthwick, Durham

James Bracey, Gloucestershire

Henry Brookes, Warwickshire

Jack Brooks, Somerset

Patrick Brown, Worcestershire

Sol Budinger, Leicestershire

Michael Burgess, Warwickshire

Rory Burns, Surrey

Will Buttleman, Essex

Edward Byrom, Glamorgan

Jack Campbell, Hampshire

Kiran Carlson, Glamorgan

Jack Carson, Sussex

Oliver Carter, Sussex

Zak Chappell, Derbyshire

Ben Charlesworth, Gloucestershire

Luke Charlesworth, Gloucestershire

Jafer Chohan, Yorkshire

Graham Clark, Durham

Jordan Clark, Surrey

Ben Cliff, Yorkshire

Ben Coad, Yorkshire

Josh Cobb, Northamptonshire

Ian Cockbain, Gloucestershire

Michael Cohen, N/A

James Coles, Sussex

Sam Conners, Derbyshire

Chris Cooke, Glamorgan

Taylor Cornall, Worcestershire

Paul Coughlin, Durham

Ben Cox, Worcestershire

Joseph Cracknell, Middlesex

Matt Critchley, Essex

Henry Crocombe, Sussex

Steven Croft, Lancashire

Blake Cullen, Middlesex

Henry Cullen, Worcestershire

Scott Currie, Hampshire

Brett D’Oliveira, Worcestershire

Anuj Dal, Derbyshire

Josh Davey, Somerset

Jack Davies, Middlesex

Steven Davies, Somerset

Will Davis, Leicestershire

Bas de Leede, Durham

Joe Denly, Kent

Sean Dickson, Somerset

Aneurin Donald, Hampshire

Daniel Douthwaite, Glamorgan

George Drissell, Durham

Daniel Drummond, Kent

Leus du Plooy, Derbyshire

Ben Duckett, Nottinghamshire

Stephen Eskinazi, Middlesex

Joeseph Evison, Kent

Michael Finan, Leicestershire

Adam Finch, Worcestershire

Steven Finn, Sussex

Matthew Fisher, Yorkshire

Luke Fletcher, Nottinghamshire

Albert Foreman, Sussex

Will Fraine, Yorkshire

Emilio Gay, Northamptonshire

Ben Gibbon, Worcestershire

Oliver Gibson, Durham

Nathan Gilchrist, Kent

Brandon Glover, Durham

Ben Green, Somerset

Nick Gubbins, Hampshire

Brooke Guest, Derbyshire

Sam Hain, Warwickshire

Miles Hammond, Gloucestershire

Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Warwickshire

James Harris, Glamorgan

Calvin Harrison, Nottinghamshire

James Hayes, Nottinghamshire

Jack Haynes, Worcestershire

Frederick Heldreich, Northamptonshire

Ryan Higgins, Middlesex

Lewis Hill, Leicestershire

Tom Hinley, N/A

Michael Hogan, Kent

Max Holden, Middlesex

Luke Hollman, Middlesex

Alex Horton, Glamorgan

Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Sussex

Sean Hunt, Sussex

Liam Hurt, N/A

Danial Ibrahim, Sussex

Lyndon James, Nottinghamshire

Manraj Johal, Warwickshire

Michael Jones, Durham

Robert Jones, Lancashire

Aristides Karvelas, Sussex

Dominic Kelly, Hampshire

Rob Keogh, Northamptonshire

Feroze Khushi, Essex

Louis Kimber, Leicestershire

Frederick Klaassen , Kent

Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Somerset

Daniel Lamb, Lancashire

Matt Lamb, Derbyshire

George Lavelle, Lancashire

Thomas Lawes, Surrey

Joseph Leach, Worcestershire

Jack Leaning, Kent

Dominic Leech, Yorkshire

Alex Lees, Durham

Archie Lenham, Sussex

Ned Leonard, Somerset

Jake Libby, Worcestershire

Arron Lilley, Leicestershire

Jake Lintott, Warwickshire

David Lloyd, Glamorgan

James Logan, Kent

Tom Loten, Nottinghamshire

Will Luxton, Yorkshire

Yousef Majid, Surrey

Jamie McIlroy, Glamorgan

Conor McKerr, Surrey

Matthew McKiernan, Derbyshire

Ben McKinney, Durham

Lewis McManus, Northamptonshire

Ben Mike, Yorkshire

Craig Miles, Warwickshire

Gus Miller, Northamptonshire

Matthew Milnes, Yorkshire

Matthew Montgomery, Nottinghamshire

Tom Moores, Nottinghamshire

Dan Moriarty, Surrey

Jack Morley, Lancashire

Charles Morris, Worcestershire

Steven Mullaney, Nottinghamshire

George Munsey , Scotland

Tawanda Muyeye, Kent

William Naish, Gloucestershire

Adrian Neill, Scotland

Aron Nijjar, Essex

Sam Northeast, Glamorgan

Marcus O’Riordan, Kent

Alfie Ogborne, Somerset

Alastair Orr, Sussex

Matt Parkinson, Lancashire

Rishi Patel, Leicestershire

Ryan Patel, Surrey

Liam Patterson-White, Nottinghamshire

Dillon Pennington, Worcestershire

Michael Pepper, Essex

Harry Petrie, Hampshire

Toby Pettman, Nottinghamshire

Mathew Pillans, N/A

Harry Podmore, Glamorgan

Ed Pollock, Worcestershire

James Porter, Essex

Nick Potts, Derbyshire

Tom Price, Gloucestershire

Matthew Quinn, Kent

Ben Raine, Durham

Delray Rawlins, Sussex

Matty Revis, Yorkshire

James Rew, Somerset

Will Rhodes, Warwickshire

Jamal Richards, Essex

Oliver Robinson , Durham

Toby Roland-Jones, Middlesex

Billy Root, Glamorgan

Alexander Russell, Northamptonshire

Oliver Sale, Northamptonshire

James Sales, Northamptonshire

Andrew Salter, Glamorgan

Ben Sanderson, Northamptonshire

Dane Schadendorf, Nottinghamshire

Thomas Scriven, Leicestershire

Josh Shaw, Gloucestershire

Jack Shutt, Yorkshire

Dominic Sibley, Surrey

Ryan Sidebottom, N/A

Che Simmons, Warwickshire

John Simpson, Middlesex

Fateh Singh, Nottinghamshire

Jas Singh, Kent

Ajeet Singh-Dale, Gloucestershire

Prem Sisodiya, Glamorgan

Ben Slater, Nottinghamshire

Jamie Smith, Surrey

Kai Smith, Warwickshire

Ruaidhri Smith, N/A

Tom Smith, Gloucestershire

Shane Snater, Essex

Cameron Steel, Surrey

Scott Steel, Leicestershire

Grant Stewart, Kent

Josh Sullivan, N/A

Jonathan Tattersall, Yorkshire

Callum Taylor, Glamorgan

Jack Taylor, Gloucestershire

Matthew Taylor, Gloucestershire

Tom Taylor, Northamptonshire

George Thomas, Somerset

Josh Tongue, Worcestershire

Reece Topley, Surrey

Liam Trevaskis, Durham

John Turner, Hampshire

Zain Ul Hassan, Glamorgan

Timm van der Gugten, Glamorgan

Roelof Van der Merwe, Somerset

Paul van Meekeren, Gloucestershire

Ricardo Vasconcelos, Northamptonshire

Matthew Waite, Worcestershire

Roman Walker, Leicestershire

Harrison Ward, Sussex

Jared Warner, Gloucestershire

Mark Watt, Derbyshire

Nick Welch, Leicestershire

Ben Wells, Gloucestershire

Luke Wells, Lancashire

Thomas Westley, Essex

James Wharton, Yorkshire

Brad Wheal, Hampshire

Graeme White, Northamptonshire

Robert White, Middlesex

Ross Whiteley, Hampshire

Ross Whitfield, Durham

Tom Wood, Derbyshire

Dan Worrall, Surrey

Robert Yates, Warwickshire

Saif Zaib, Northamptonshire

Which women’s players have entered the draft and what are their reserve prices?

Domestic

£31,250

Danni Wyatt

No reserve price

Ellie Anderson

Laura Bailey

Hannah Baker

Grace Ballinger

Madeleine Blinkorn-Jones

Georgie Boyce

Chloe Brewer

Thea Brookes

Kathryn Bryce

Stephanie Butler

Ami Campbell

Amara Carr

Kelly Castle

Kira Chathli

Ella Claridge

Alice Clarke

Danielle Collins

Claudie Cooper

Aylish Cranstone

Kate Cross

Naomi Dattani

Alice Davidson-Richards

Freya Davies

Georgia Davis

Vani Dhanuka

Leah Dobson

Ariana Dose

Sophia Dunkley

Georgia Elwiss

Ria Fackrell

Lauren Filer

Phoebe Franklin

Katherine Fraser

Abbey Freeborn

Jo Gardner

Katie George

Grace Gibbs

Sarah Glenn

Kirstie Gordon

Phoebe Graham

Teresa Graves

Yvonne Graves

Danielle Gregory

Jodi Grewcock

Cordelia Griffith

Alex Griffiths

Nancy Harman

Beth Harmer

Alex Hartley

Nicole Harvey

Lucy Higham

Chloe Hill

Niamh Holland

Scarlett Hughes

Laura Jackson

Eve Jones

Hannah Jones

Emma Jones

Sterre Kalis

Tilly Kesteven

Michaela Kirk

Beth Langston

Katie Levick

Ailsa Lister

Sophie Luff

Alice Macleod

Emma Marlow

Laura Marshall

Ella McCaughan

Bethan Miles

Florence Miller

Alice Monaghan

Orla Montgomery

Kalea Moore

Fi Morris

Daisy Mullan

Sophie Munro

Claire Nicholas

Liberty Heap

Tara Norris

Jessica Olorenshaw

Shachi Pai

Sonali Patel

Davina Perrin

Grace Potts

Alicia Presland

Hannah Rainey

Mia Rogers

Carla Rudd

Liz Russell

Paige Scholfield

Lizzie Scott

Lucy Ann Shenton

Anya Shrubsole

Chloe Skelton

Rachel Slater

Seren Smale

Rhianna Southby

Katherine Speed

Jemima Spence

Alexa Stonehouse

Charlotte Taylor

Finty Trussler

Sophia Turner

Phoebe Elizabeth Turner

Mady Villiers

Madeline Ward

Ellen Watson

Kirstie White

Fran Wilson

Emily Windsor

Natasha Wraith

Overseas

£31,250

Sophie Devine, New Zealand

Harmanpreet Kaur, India

Jemimah Rodrigues, India

£25,000

Laura Wolvaardt, South Africa

Diana Baig, Pakistan

Suzie Bates, New Zealand

Mignon Du Preez, South Africa

Megan Schutt, Australia

Amanda-Jade Wellington, Australia

£18,750

Eden Carson, New Zealand

Frances Jonas, New Zealand

Ayabonga Khaka, South Africa

Lizelle Lee, South Africa

Sune Luus, South Africa

Mary-Anne Musonda, Zimbabwe

Ravini Oa, Papua New Guinea

Loryn Phiri, Zimbabwe

Jaweria Rauf, Pakistan

Kaysia Schultz, West Indies

Novelo Simbanda, Zimbabwe

Dane van Niekerk, South Africa

No reserve price

Jahanara Alam, Bangladesh

Aaliya Alleyne, West Indies

Rachel Andrew, Vanuatu

Vicky Araa, Papua New Guinea

Kaia Arua, Papua New Guinea

Chamari Athapaththu, Sri Lanka

Sarah Barber, South Africa

Samantha Barriball, New Zealand

Jemma Barsby, Australia

Samantha Bates, Australia

Tazmin Brits, South Africa

Maitlan Brown, Australia

Anna Browning, New Zealand

Erin Burns, Australia

Rebecca Burns, New Zealand

Stella Campbell, Australia

Shemaine Campbell, West Indies

Nicola Carey, Australia

Christabel Chatonzwa, Zimbabwe

Lauren Cheatle, Australia

Piepa Cleary, Australia

Shamila Connell, West Indies

Sarah Coyte, Australia

Hannah Darlington, Australia

Yasmin Daswani, Hong Kong

Sophie Day, Australia

Nadine De Klerk, South Africa

Roberta de Melo Moretti Avery, Brazil

Laura Delany, Ireland

Josephine Dooley, Australia

Lauren Down, New Zealand

Kate Ebrahim, New Zealand

Nicole Faltum, Australia

Afy Fletcher, West Indies

Tess Flintoff, Australia

Kim Garth, Australia

Heather Graham, Australia

Tasmeen Granger, Zimbabwe

Maddy Green, New Zealand

Vishmi Gunarathne, Sri Lanka

Anju Gurung, Bhutan

Nyasha Gwanzura, Zimbabwe

Brooke Halliday, New Zealand

Nicola Hancock, Australia

Laura Harris, Australia

Grace Harris, Australia

Chinelle Henry, West Indies

Mariko Hill, Papua New Guinea

Saskia Horley, Australia

Shabnim Ismail, South Africa

Zaida James, West Indies

Iram Javed, Pakistan

Hayley Jensen, New Zealand

Xara Jetly, New Zealand

Sammy Jo Johnson, Australia

Ruth Johnston, Australia

Ellie Johnston, Australia

Disha Kasat, India

Leigh Kasperek, New Zealand

Jess Kerr, New Zealand

Yasmeen Khan, Namibia

Charli Knott, Australia

Gaby Lewis, Ireland

Phoebe Litchfield, Australia

Katie Mack, Australia

Rosemary Mair, New Zealand

Mandy Mangru, West Indies,

Emma Manix-Geeves, Australia

Precious Marange, Zimbabwe

Sharne Mayers, Zimbabwe

Megan McColl, Scotland

Poppy McGeown, France

Nonkululeko Mlaba, South Africa

Anisa Mohammed, West Indies

Chaya Mughal, UAE

Pellagia Mujaji, Zimbabwe

Nomatter Mutasa, Zimbabwe

Chedean Nation, West Indies

Kiran Navgire, India

Kelis Ndhlovu, Zimbabwe

Josphine Nkomo, Zimbabwe

Maryan Omar, Kuwait

Esha Oza, UAE

Shika Pandey, India

Nensi Patel, New Zealand

Bridget Patterson, Australia

Molly Penfold, New Zealand

Madeline Penna, Australia

Taneale Peschl, Australia

Olivia Porter, Australia

Orla Prendergast, Ireland

Georgia Prestwidge, Australia

Karishma Ramharack, West Indies

Oshadhi Ranasinghe, Sri Lanka

Nida Rashid, Pakistan

Hannah Rowe, New Zealand

Tanya Ruma, Papua New Guinea

Fatima Sana Khan, Pakistan

Tooba Sarwari, Afghanistan

Shakera Selman, West Indieas

Aroob Shah, Pakistan

Saachi Shahri, New Zealand

Deepti Sharma, India

Gunjan Shukla, Sweden

Muneeba Siddiqui, Pakistan

Courtney Sippel, Australia

Lauren Smith, Australia

Andrie Steyn, South Africa

Molly Strano, Australia

Lea Tahuhu, New Zealand

Maham Tariq, Pakistan

Stafanie Taylor, West Indies

Chipo Tiripano, Zimbabwe

Holly Topp, New Zealand

Isabel Toua, Papua New Guinea

Chloe Tryon, South Africa

Loreen Tshuma, Zimbabwe

Faye Tunicliffe, South Africa

Sunette Viljoen-Louw, South Africa

Elyse Villani, Australia

Taylor Vlaeminck, Australia

Georgia Voll, Australia

Georgia Wareham, Australia

Jessica Watkin, New Zealand

Courtney Webb, Australia

Tahlia Wilson, Australia

Adel Zimunu, Zimbabwe



Source link

Denial of responsibility! insideheadline is an automatic aggregator around the global media. All the content are available free on Internet. We have just arranged it in one platform for educational purpose only. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials on our website, please contact us by email – [email protected]. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.